Program

PROGRAM E-DAY 2018

 

 

7:00 – 10:00                       Competition entry                                                                         entrance gate

 

 

9:00                                       Opening to visitors

 

Main programme:


10:30 – 11:30                     Meeting and discussion with former MiG-23 pilots,
                                               BEDNA kit and book - autograph session (members of 11.slp Žatec)                                                                                                                                                                                     Hot seat Interview venue

 

11:30 – 12:30                     Hot Seat Interview with VLADIMÍR ŠULC moderated by Jindřich Štěrbáček

(Eduard)                                                                                            Hot seat Interview venue

 

 

13:05 – 14:20                     ATTACK – Reconstruction of Spitfire attack on train on line Lysá n. Labem – Nymburk,
The train departs from Lysá nad Labem railway station at 13:05.

 

15:00                                     The Hot Seat Interview with ALFRED RIEDEL moderated by Jindřich Štěrbáček
(Special Hobby)                                                                               Hot seat Interview venue

 

16:00 – 18:00                     Announcement of the competitions’ results                     Hot seat Interview venue

 

17:00                                  Autograph session - Spitfire Mk.XVI‘s pilot Radim Vojta      Eduard’s presentation

        place

 

18:00                                     End of the event            

 

 

Workshops and presentations:

 

9:00 – 18:00                       Eduard’s advisory centre and presentations
(PE accessories, Brassin, Mission Models                              Eduard’s presentation
and GSI/Gunze products, future projects)                           place                                                                                                                                                                 

10:30 – 11:30                     Wire Stretchers  each time in a different way

                                               (Jirkal, Zimandl)                                                                                              Workshop 1 place

 

10:30 – 11:30                     Basic painting techniques (for beginners)

                                               (Michal Dostál)                                                                                Workshop 2 place

 


11:45 – 12:45                     Wood imitation technology                                                      Workshop 1 place

                                               (Jirkal, Zimandl)

 

11:45-12:45                        Super glossy surfaces                                                                   Workshop 2 place

                                               (Jan Merhaut and GT CUP)

 

13:30 – 14:30                     Photo-etched parts‘ soldering                                                 Workshop 1 place

                                               (Kuna, Hanzlíček)

 

13:30 – 14:30                     Weathering techniques for beginners

                                               (Michal Dostál)                                                                                Workshop 2 place

 

14:45 – 15:45                     Airbrush spraying using painting masks                               Workshop 1 place

                                               (Kuna, Hanzlíček)

 

14:45 – 15:45                     Chrome and metal surfaces                                                       Workshop 2 place                                           (Jan Merhaut a GT CUP)

 

16:00 – 17:00                     Electronization of plastic models                                            Workshop 1 place                                           (Jaroslav Král)

 

16:00 – 17:00                     Eduard’s projects                                                          

(Vladimír Šulc, Stanislav Archman,
Martin Ferkl)                                                                                    Workshop 2 place

 

 

 

Full-day programme (9:00 – 18:00):

                                              

                                               Zdeněk Šebesta’s models

                                              

RC tanks (www.mujtank.cz)

                                              

MiG-21MF cockpit (MiG-21MF/N Restoration Group)

 

Steam train on line Lysá n. Labem – Nymburk and back

(see the timetable)

 

 

Subject to change.

For more see the link below:

www.facebook.com/EduardCompany

 

 


Move up

E-day 2018

18th sales exhibition E-DAY 2018, international meeting of modelers, manufacturers...


More information

How to get there

Take a look at the map
and plan your trip
to this event...


More information

Program

Rich accompanying program throughout the whole day. Workshops, discussions and more...


More information

E-day news

All news